International SPEEDWAY
HOME | INTERNATIONALS | TOURNAMENTS | WORLD TEAM CUP | COUNTRIES | ABOUT THIS SITE | LINKS |
INTERNATIONALS - GERMANY
Germany v Denmark
1929 | Fri 23.08 : Hamburg | Germany | 40 | Denmark | 54 | |
UNOFFICIAL | Franz Heck (Berlin) 5 5 3 | 13 | Niels Sörensen 3 5 5 | 13 | ||
Fritz Niss (Hamburg) 2 - 5 | 7 | Otto Hansen 1 2 2 | 5 | |||
Fritz Niemeck (Hamburg) 2 1 1 | 4 | Morian Hansen 5 5 - | 10 | |||
Otto Heinrichs (Hamburg) - 3 2 | 5 | Kay Andersen 3 3 2 | 8 | |||
Arnold Stölting (Hamburg) 3 - N | 3 | J Rasmussen 5 3 3 | 11 | |||
Graf Strachwitz (Hamburg) 2 2 3 | 7 | Thorkild Claussen - 2 5 | 7 | |||
Max Plambeck (Hamburg) N N 1 | 1 | |||||
(heat
scoring 5-3-2-1) Heat 1: F. Heck 5, N. Sörensen 3, F.Niss 2, O.Hansen 1. (Time: 1:17.4) GER 7, DEN 4 Heat 2: M. Hansen 5, K. Andersen 3, F. Niemeck 2; - (Time: 1:17.8) GER 9, DEN 12 Heat 3: J. Rasmussen 5, A. Stölting 3, G. Strachwitz 2; - (Time: 1:20.6) GER 14, DEN 17 Heat 4: N. Sörensen 5, O. Heinrichs 3, O. Hansen 2, F.Niemeck 1. (Time: 1:18.6) GER 18, DEN 24 Heat 5: F. Heck 5, J. Rasmussen 3, Th. Claussen 2; - (Time: 1:19.4) GER 23, DEN 29 Heat 6: M. Hansen 5, K. Andersen 3, G. Strachwitz 2; - (Time: 1:19.8) GER 25, DEN 37 Heat 7: N. Sörensen 5, G. Strachwitz 3, O. Hansen 2, M. Plambeck 1. (Time: 1:17.0) GER 29, DEN 44 Heat 8: Th. Claussen 5, J. Rasmussen 3, O. Heinrichs 2, F. Niemeck 1. (Time: 1:20.0) GER 32, DEN 52 Heat 9: F. Niss 5, F. Heck 3, K. Andersen 2; - (Time: 1:22.0) GER 40, DEN 54 |
||||||
1930 | Sun 24.08 : Hamburg | Germany | 34 | Denmark | 20 | |
UNOFFICIAL | Sebastian Roth 2 2 2 | 6 | Niels Sörensen 1 3 2 | 6 | ||
Alfred Rumrich 3 3 3 | 9 | Arthur Jervis (Eng)* 0 1 3 | 4 | |||
Herbert Drews 3 2 3 | 8 | Kay Hansen 0 3 0 | 3 | |||
Gerhard Steck 2 0 2 | 4 | Einar Hansen 1 1 1 | 3 | |||
Max Wunder 3 0 1 | 4 | Thorkild Clausen 2 1 1 | 4 | |||
Alfons Lembke 1 2 0 | 3 | ----- | - | |||
* guest rider | ||||||
Heat 1: Rumrich 3, Roth 2,
Sörensen 1. (Time: 1:15.1) GER 5, DEN 1. Heat 2: Drews 3, Steck 2, E.Hansen 1. (Time: 1:19.2) GER 10, DEN 2. Heat 3: Wunder 3, Clausen 2, Lembke 1. (Time: 1:18.9) GER 14, DEN 4. Heat 4: Sörensen 3, Drews 2, Jervis 1. (Time: 1:18.2) GER 16, DEN 8. Heat 5: K.Hansen 3, Lembke 2, E.Hansen 1. (Time: 1:18.4) GER 18, DEN 12. Heat 6: Rumrich 3, Roth 2, Clausen 1. (Time: 1:19.1) GER 23, DEN 13. Heat 7: Jervis 3, Sörensen 2, Wunder 1. (Time: 1:16.6) GER 24, DEN 18. Heat 8: Rumrich 3, Roth 2, E.Hansen 1. (Time: 1:18.3) GER 29, DEN 19. Heat 9: Drews 3, Steck 2, Clausen 1. (Time: 1:19.4) GER 34, DEN 20. |
||||||
1933 | Wed 10.05 : Hamburg | Germany | 18 | Denmark | 6 | |
UNOFFICIAL | 1 Sebastian Roth © 3 3 | 6 | 1 Morian Hansen © 0? 2 | 2 | ||
2 Herbert Drews 2 2 | 4 | 2 Einar Knudsen 1 0? | 1 | |||
3 Alfred Rumrich 3 3 | 6 | 3 Balthzar Hansen 2 1 | 3 | |||
4 Max Wunder 1 1 | 2 | 4 Kay Hansen 0? 0? | 0 | |||
Heat 1: Roth 3, Drews 2,
Knudsen 1; (M.Hansen 0?). GER 5, DEN 1. Heat 2: Rumrich 3, B.Hansen 2, Wunder 1; (K.Hansen 0?). GER 9, DEN 3. Heat 3: Rumrich 3, M.Hansen 2, Wunder 1; (Knudsen 0?). GER 13, DEN 5. Heat 4: Roth 3, Drews 2, B.Hansen 1; (K.Hansen 0?). GER 18, DEN 6. |
||||||
1953 | Sun 20.09 : Pocking | Germany | 55 | Denmark | 53 | (Att: 13,000) |
UNOFFICIAL | This match was held on the 530 metre (one third of a mile) sandtrack, but this was speedway, NOT a longtrack meeting. | Josef Seidl | 16 | Josef Hofmeister (Ger)* | 18 | |
Sebastian Wiesent | 14 | (Eyvind?) Petersen | 10 | |||
Albin Siegl | 13 | Alfred Dannmeyer (Ger)* | 8 | |||
Fred Aberl | 6 | Wissing | 6 | |||
Gerhard Hofemeister | 6 | Neovanna (Argentina)* | 6 | |||
Alfred Hamberger | 0 | Mathiassen | 5 | |||
* guest rider | ||||||
Heat winners: Ht.1 Hofmeister; Ht.2 Seidl, Ht.3 Siegl, Ht.4 Wiesent, Ht.5 Seidl, Ht.6 Hofmeister, Ht 7 G.Hofemeister, Ht.8 Hofmeister, Ht.9 Siegl, Ht.10 Wiesent, Ht.11 Seidl, Ht.12 Hofmeister, Ht.13 Wiesent, Ht.14: Hofmeister, Ht.15: Siegl, Ht.16: Hofmeister, Ht.17: Seidl, Ht.18: Dannmeyer 3, G.Hofemeister 2, Mathiassen 1, Siegl (ef) |
1959 | Sun 16.08 : Oldenburg |
North Germany 49(Fritz Ringel 13, Hans Jager 12, Hermann Vietts 6, Franz Thamm 6, Alfred Mach 5, Horst Feist 5, Erich Gronwald 2) Denmark 46 (Kurt W Petersen 14, Erik Kastebo 14, Poul Wissing 10, Kristin Karger 3, Henry Kjaergaard 3, Bent Darsen 1, Gunnar Spitfejer 1) |
1991 | Sun 26.05 : Homberg | Germany | 52 | Denmark | 52 | (Att: 2,800) |
Tommy Dunker | 16 | Kenneth Arnfred | 13 | |||
Klaus Lausch | 14 | Jens Henry Nielsen | 13 | |||
Gerd Riss | 11 | Jens Peter Nielsen | 10 | |||
Thomas Meggle | 7 | Flemming Nielsen | 10 | |||
Michael Domes | 2 | Aksel Jepsen | 3 | |||
Mario Trupkovic | 1 | Lars Henrik Jorgensen | 3 | |||
Andreas Schapfl | 1 | |||||
2001 | Thu 24.05 : Nordhastedt | Germany | 55 | Denmark | 68 | |
Mathias Bartz | 10 | Steven Andersen | 14 | |||
Robert Diener | 10 | Rene Holm | 12 | |||
Toni Kroger | 9 | Henry Sievers | 12 | |||
Henning Loof | 9 | Kent Mortensen | 8 | |||
Andre Muller | 8 | Jimmy Lyngvald | 8 | |||
Tobias Gavert | 6 | Tina Lassen | 6 | |||
Pedro Albs | 3 | Christian Lange | 5 | |||
Thomas Lata | 0 | Johnny Riisberg | 3 | |||
Oliver Petersdorf | 0 | |||||
© captain *guest rider | ||||||
Contributors : Thomas Preuss, Christian Weber, David Austin |
© Brian Collins