International SPEEDWAY
HOME | INTERNATIONALS | TOURNAMENTS | WORLD TEAM CUP | COUNTRIES | ABOUT THIS SITE | LINKS |
2007 | JUNIOR (UNDER-21) WORLD CUP | 2009 | ||
2008 |
Denmark seeded to the Final |
Winners of qualifying rounds, plus highest-scoring 2nd place team, qualify for Final |
QUALIFYING ROUND 1 | 07.06 : Pardubice, Czech Rep | FIM Official Att: 1,100 | Referee: Jesper Steentoft (Den) | ||||
Sweden | 41 | Czech Republic | 38 | Great Britain | 36 | Russia | 35 |
Pardubice | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | Total |
1 Ricky Kling | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 Billy Forsberg | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Thomas H Jonasson | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 Ludvig Lindgren | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Simon Gustafsson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
SWEDEN | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 38 | 41 | 41 |
1 Filip Sitera | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 Adam Vandirek | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Michael Hadek | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 Hynek Stichauer | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Matej Kus | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ef | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
CZECH REPUBLIC | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 38 |
1 Ben Barker | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||
2 William Lawson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Simon Lambert | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 Lewis Bridger | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Tai Woffinden | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
GREAT BRITAIN | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 25 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 35 | 36 | 36 |
1 Emil Sayfutdinov | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 Artem Laguta | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Artem Vodyakov | 1 | 3 | 1 | ef |
1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 Igor Kononov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ef | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Aleksandr Kosolapkin | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
RUSSIA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 31 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 35 |
QUALIFYING ROUND 2 | 22.06 : Diedenbergen, Germany | FIM Official Att: 1,500 | Referee: Craig Ackroyd (GB) | ||||
Poland | 63 | Australia | 47 | Germany | 36 | Slovenia | 4 |
Diedenbergen | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | Total |
1 Mateusz Szczepaniak | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 Robert Kasprzak | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Grzegorz Zengota | 3 | f,ex | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 Adrian Gomolski | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Maciej Janowski | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
POLAND | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 25 | 28 | 30 | 33 | 36 | 38 | 41 | 44 | 47 | 50 | 52 | 55 | 57 | 60 | 63 | 63 |
1 Robert Ksiezak | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ret | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 Chris Holder | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 Kozza Smith | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 Ty Proctor | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Aaron Summers | 1 | 2 | 1 | ret | - | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
AUSTRALIA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 33 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 40 | 40 | 43 | 45 | 47 | 47 |
1 Kevin Wolbert | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 Erik Pudel | 1 | f | 1 | - | - | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Richard Speiser | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 Frank Facher | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 Max Dilger | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GERMANY | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 36 |
1 Aleksandr Conda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 Matija Duh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Aljosa Remih | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 Matic Voldrih | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Dalibor Bot | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
SLOVENIA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FINAL | 21.09 : Holsted, Denmark | FIM Official Att: 1,774 | Referee: Mick Bates (GB) | ||||
Poland | 40 | Denmark | 39 | Sweden | 38 | Australia | 33 |
Holsted | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | Total |
1 Michal Mitko | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 Artur Mroczka | f,rm | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Grzegorz Zengota © | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 Maciej Janowski | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Daniel Pytel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
POLAND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 33 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 40 | 40 |
1 Nicolai Klindt | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 Patrick Hougaard © | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 Peter Kildemand | 1 | f,ex | - | - | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 Rene Bach | 1 | 3 | 2 | ex | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Morten Risager | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
DENMARK | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 36 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
1 Kim Nilsson | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 Ludvig Lindgren | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Simon Gustafsson | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 Ricky Kling © | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 Billy Forsberg | 3 | f | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
SWEDEN | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 32 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 38 |
1 Troy Batchelor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 Robert Ksiezak | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 Chris Holder © | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 Ty Proctor | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 Kozza Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
AUSTRALIA | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 33 |
Pardubice | Diedenbergen | Holsted |
Contributors : Roger Stevens, Doug MacFarlane, Charles McKay |
2007 | 2009 |